COMMITTEES

Chair

Prof.Dr. Mehmet Tekerek (Ankara University, Türkiye)

 

Scientific Committee

Prof.Dr. Abdullah Togay (Gazi University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Ahmet Nalçacı (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Bayram Coştu (Yıldız Technical University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Erol Duran (Uşak University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Hakan Tüzün (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Javier Sánchez-García (Universitat Jaume I de Castellón – UJI, Spain)

Prof.Dr. Juan Carlos Fandos (Universitat Jaume I de Castellón – UJI, Spain)

Prof.Dr. Kadir Bilen (Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Kasım Yıldırım (Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Luis J. Callarisa-Fiol (Universitat Jaume I de Castellón – UJI, Spain)

Prof.Dr. M.Sencer Çorlu (Bahçeşehir University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Mustafa Sever (Ankara University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Ökkeş Alpaslan Gençay (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Ramin Aliyev (Hasan Kalyoncu University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Salim Sever (Ankara University, Türkiye)

Prof.Dr. Selahiddin Öğülmüş (Ankara University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Adem Tekerek (Gazi University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Betül Tekerek (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Erkan Hasan Atalmış (Manisa Celal Bayar University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Fadime Ulusoy (Kastamonu University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Ferhat Karakaya (Yozgat Bozok University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Lea Ferrari (University of Padova, Italy)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Magdalena Palacz (Silesian University of Technology – SUT, Poland)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Mustafa Cem Babadoğan  (Ankara University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Ramazan Yirci (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Reyhan Ağçam (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Şule Güçyeter (Uşak University, Türkiye)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Ümran Betül Cebesoy (Uşak University, Türkiye)

Dr. Amal BouZeineddine (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)

Dr. Defne Yabaş (Bahçeşehir University, Türkiye)

Dr. Fatma Coşkun (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Dr. Gözde Balıkçı (Başkent University, Türkiye)

Dr. Kübra Coşar (Ankara Haci Bayram Veli University, Türkiye)

Dr. Mehmet Gök (İstiklal University, Türkiye)

Dr. Mohammed Mubarique (Çankaya University, Arı College, Türkiye)

Dr. Recep Başarıcı (Ministry of National Education, Türkiye)

Dr. Susam Dündar Işık (ARDA Beratung & Bildung, Germany)

Dr. Stefan Rathert (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Dr. Yunus Emre Akbana (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

 

 

International Advisory Board

Prof.Dr. Edward Reeve (Utah State University, USA)

Prof.Dr. Kurt Henry Becker (Utah State University, USA)

Prof.Dr. Süleyman Sadi Seferoğlu (Hacettepe Unıversıty, Türkiye)

Assoc. Prof.Dr. Sun Young Han (Sungkyunkwan Unıversıty, South Korea)

 

Program Committee (Conference Organizing Committee) & Staff

Dr. Recep Başarıcı (Ministry of National Education, Türkiye), Chair of Organizing Committee

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Ferhat Karakaya (Yozgat Bozok University, Türkiye)

Dr. Fatma Coşkun (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Dr. Mehmet Gök (İstiklal University, Türkiye)

Arif Gürler (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Cumali Öztürk (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Elif Nihan Yılmaz (Middle East Technical University, Türkiye)

Hamza Aydemir (İstiklal University, Türkiye)

Oğuz Ciğerlioğlu (Kahramanmaraş Teknokent, Türkiye)

Ramazan Şimşir (Kahramanmaraş Teknokent, Türkiye)

Şerife Durna (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)

Zeynep Beyazaslan (Kahramanmaraş Sütçüimam University, Türkiye)